2034 E Denise Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,326,000 - $1,530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2034 E Denise Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,439,435, approximately $576 per square foot. 2034 E Denise Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Jaworski Esteban
Bought by
Jaworski Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Jaworski Norma
Bought by
Jaworski Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaworski Norma | -- | None Available | |
| Jaworski Norma | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,613 | $1,082,432 | $844,846 | $237,586 |
| 2024 | $11,613 | $1,061,208 | $828,280 | $232,928 |
| 2023 | $11,360 | $1,040,400 | $812,039 | $228,361 |
| 2022 | $3,240 | $278,893 | $91,776 | $187,117 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $273,425 | $89,976 | $183,449 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $270,622 | $89,054 | $181,568 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $265,316 | $87,308 | $178,008 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $260,114 | $85,596 | $174,518 |
| 2017 | $2,913 | $255,014 | $83,917 | $171,097 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $250,014 | $82,271 | $167,743 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $246,259 | $81,035 | $165,224 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $241,436 | $79,448 | $161,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map