2034 Eunice St Berkeley, CA 94709
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,656,276 - $1,823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$948/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2034 Eunice St, Berkeley, CA 94709 and is currently estimated at $1,720,819, approximately $948 per square foot. 2034 Eunice St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Williams Russell and Tanigawa Janice M
Bought by
Williams Russell and Tanigawa Janice Midori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$741,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Williams Russell and Tanigawa Janice Midori
Bought by
Williams Russell and Tanigawa Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$741,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Williams Russell and Tanigawa Janice Midori
Bought by
Williams Russell and Tanigawa Janice Midori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Russell | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Williams Russell | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Williams Russell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Russell | $741,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,988 | $630,284 | $162,815 | $474,469 |
| 2024 | $11,988 | $617,789 | $159,623 | $465,166 |
| 2023 | $11,664 | $612,540 | $156,493 | $456,047 |
| 2022 | $11,354 | $593,531 | $153,425 | $447,106 |
| 2021 | $11,354 | $581,757 | $150,417 | $438,340 |
| 2020 | $10,666 | $582,722 | $148,875 | $433,847 |
| 2019 | $10,152 | $571,298 | $145,956 | $425,342 |
| 2018 | $9,946 | $560,099 | $143,095 | $417,004 |
| 2017 | $9,590 | $549,119 | $140,290 | $408,829 |
| 2016 | $9,205 | $538,352 | $137,539 | $400,813 |
| 2015 | $9,064 | $530,268 | $135,474 | $394,794 |
| 2014 | $8,961 | $519,882 | $132,820 | $387,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map