2034 North Dr Biloxi, MS 39531
Estimated Value: $122,653 - $173,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,293
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2034 North Dr, Biloxi, MS 39531 and is currently estimated at $139,663, approximately $108 per square foot. 2034 North Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Jeff Davis Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Duncan Jeffrey and Toby Duncan
Bought by
Toncrey Matthew and Toncrey Natasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,625
Interest Rate
2.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Taggart Ellen A
Bought by
Taggart Ellen A and Bello Joseph J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toncrey Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taggart Ellen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toncrey Matthew | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $511 | $7,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $478 | $6,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $465 | $6,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $10,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $10,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $970 | $8,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $970 | $8,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $970 | $8,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $968 | $8,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $981 | $8,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,931 | $3,750 | $5,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map