2034 Sequoia Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,802 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2034 Sequoia Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $741,701, approximately $558 per square foot. 2034 Sequoia Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Drake Sharon L
Bought by
Drake Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Watkin Richard B and Drake Sharon L
Bought by
Drake Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Watkin Richard B and Watkin Sharon L
Bought by
Watkin Richard B and Drake Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Sharon L | -- | -- | |
| Drake Sharon L | -- | -- | |
| Watkin Richard B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $68,546 | $19,555 | $48,991 |
| 2024 | $1,430 | $67,202 | $19,171 | $48,031 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $65,885 | $18,795 | $47,090 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $64,594 | $18,427 | $46,167 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $63,328 | $18,066 | $45,262 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $62,681 | $17,882 | $44,799 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $61,453 | $17,532 | $43,921 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $60,249 | $17,189 | $43,060 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $59,068 | $16,852 | $42,216 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $57,911 | $16,522 | $41,389 |
| 2015 | $962 | $57,043 | $16,275 | $40,768 |
| 2014 | $926 | $55,927 | $15,957 | $39,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map