2034 Williamson Rd Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2034 Williamson Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $239,272, approximately $133 per square foot. 2034 Williamson Rd is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Williamson Judy H
Bought by
Williamson Nolan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1981
Sold by
Williamson N L
Bought by
Williamson Judy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1975
Sold by
Williamson Nolan L and Jr Esta Nolan L
Bought by
Williamson Nolan L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Nolan L | -- | -- | |
| Williamson Judy H | -- | -- | |
| Williamson Nolan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $54,285 | $19,298 | $34,987 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $53,120 | $19,298 | $33,822 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $52,314 | $19,298 | $33,016 |
| 2022 | $660 | $24,429 | $12,580 | $11,849 |
| 2021 | $636 | $23,993 | $12,580 | $11,413 |
| 2020 | $634 | $23,557 | $12,580 | $10,977 |
| 2019 | $639 | $23,557 | $12,580 | $10,977 |
| 2018 | $609 | $22,522 | $11,982 | $10,540 |
| 2017 | $585 | $21,287 | $11,982 | $9,305 |
| 2016 | $580 | $21,287 | $11,982 | $9,305 |
| 2015 | $348 | $21,286 | $11,982 | $9,305 |
| 2014 | $348 | $21,287 | $11,982 | $9,305 |
| 2013 | $348 | $21,286 | $11,981 | $9,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map