20342 Hunter Rd Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $633,684 - $824,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20342 Hunter Rd, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $731,171, approximately $302 per square foot. 20342 Hunter Rd is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Risk Harold and Harold F Risk Revocable Trust
Bought by
Beth A Risk Revocable Trust and Risk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Risk Harold F
Bought by
Risk Harold F and Risk Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Risk Harold F and Risk Beth A
Bought by
Risk Harold F and Harold F Risk Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Risk Harold F
Bought by
Risk Harold F and Risk Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beth A Risk Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Risk Harold F | -- | Esquire Title Services Llc | |
| Risk Harold F | -- | Esquire Title Service Llc | |
| Risk Harold F | -- | None Available | |
| Risk Harold F | -- | Preferred Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Risk Harold F | $192,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Risk Harold F | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $583,300 | $137,300 | $446,000 |
| 2024 | $3,452 | $521,300 | $118,300 | $403,000 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $622,000 | $103,800 | $518,200 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $501,000 | $94,800 | $406,200 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $458,200 | $94,700 | $363,500 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $438,600 | $90,900 | $347,700 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $435,400 | $90,900 | $344,500 |
| 2018 | $3,602 | $401,800 | $84,000 | $317,800 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $363,600 | $102,800 | $260,800 |
| 2015 | $2,988 | $346,300 | $98,100 | $248,200 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $325,400 | $107,900 | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map