20413 Hunter Rd Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $979,719 - $1,893,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
5,522
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20413 Hunter Rd, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $1,285,573, approximately $232 per square foot. 20413 Hunter Rd is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Munson Barry J and Munson Christine M
Bought by
Munson Barry J and Munson Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munson Barry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $981,100 | $62,300 | $918,800 |
| 2024 | $6,082 | $909,100 | $55,800 | $853,300 |
| 2023 | $6,496 | $936,900 | $47,500 | $889,400 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $687,800 | $39,700 | $648,100 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $610,600 | $37,800 | $572,800 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $279,200 | $36,418 | $242,782 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $275,000 | $36,349 | $238,651 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $211,800 | $30,228 | $181,572 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $222,000 | $29,979 | $192,021 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $216,300 | $28,846 | $187,454 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $214,900 | $30,214 | $184,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map