20347 Via Cellini Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,068,000 - $2,121,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,453
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20347 Via Cellini, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $2,104,580, approximately $472 per square foot. 20347 Via Cellini is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Porter Ranch Community, Castlebay Lane Charter, and Beckford Charter for Enriched Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Porter Ranch Development Co
Bought by
Chang Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Mark | $1,171,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chang Mark | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,354 | $1,677,977 | $769,712 | $908,265 |
| 2024 | $20,354 | $1,645,076 | $754,620 | $890,456 |
| 2023 | $19,962 | $1,612,821 | $739,824 | $872,997 |
| 2022 | $19,038 | $1,581,198 | $725,318 | $855,880 |
| 2021 | $18,227 | $1,502,000 | $688,000 | $814,000 |
| 2019 | $16,363 | $1,345,000 | $616,000 | $729,000 |
| 2018 | $15,836 | $1,290,000 | $591,000 | $699,000 |
| 2016 | $13,959 | $1,143,000 | $524,000 | $619,000 |
| 2015 | $16,297 | $1,339,000 | $614,000 | $725,000 |
| 2014 | $16,669 | $1,339,000 | $614,000 | $725,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map