2035 18th St Vero Beach, FL 32960
Central Vero Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $342,060
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 18th St, Vero Beach, FL 32960 and is currently estimated at $327,765, approximately $250 per square foot. 2035 18th St is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Vero Beach Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Jarrett Emily C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,561
Outstanding Balance
$3,669
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$324,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Guzman Diego and Guzman Ruth
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Three Hundred Sebastian Boulevard
Bought by
Guzman Diego and Guzman Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Billero Eugene L and Billero Susan B
Bought by
300 Sebastian Blvd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property