2035 Brookhaven Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,206,286 - $1,359,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Brookhaven Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,277,072, approximately $611 per square foot. 2035 Brookhaven Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1999
Sold by
Kim Anna
Bought by
Kim Matthew K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
George Kendrick Michael and George Margaret
Bought by
Kim Matthew K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Dinsmore James E and Dinsmore Margaret V
Bought by
Kendrick Michael George and Kendrick Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Matthew K | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kim Matthew K | $261,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Kendrick Michael George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Matthew K | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,140 | $409,946 | $277,696 | $132,250 |
| 2024 | $5,140 | $401,908 | $272,251 | $129,657 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $394,028 | $266,913 | $127,115 |
| 2022 | $4,932 | $386,302 | $261,679 | $124,623 |
| 2021 | $4,801 | $378,728 | $256,548 | $122,180 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $374,845 | $253,917 | $120,928 |
| 2019 | $4,620 | $367,496 | $248,939 | $118,557 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $360,291 | $244,058 | $116,233 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $353,227 | $239,273 | $113,954 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $346,301 | $234,581 | $111,720 |
| 2015 | $4,258 | $341,100 | $231,058 | $110,042 |
| 2014 | $4,139 | $334,419 | $226,532 | $107,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map