2035 Causton Bluff Rd Savannah, GA 31404
East Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,682 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Causton Bluff Rd, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $237,671, approximately $175 per square foot. 2035 Causton Bluff Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Shuman Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $69,520 | $14,000 | $55,520 |
| 2024 | $4 | $70,800 | $14,000 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $361 | $73,960 | $14,000 | $59,960 |
| 2022 | $707 | $47,480 | $6,800 | $40,680 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $36,000 | $3,400 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $651 | $29,760 | $3,400 | $26,360 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $29,760 | $3,400 | $26,360 |
| 2018 | $556 | $24,720 | $3,400 | $21,320 |
| 2017 | $478 | $23,080 | $3,400 | $19,680 |
| 2016 | $290 | $16,240 | $3,400 | $12,840 |
| 2014 | $549 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map