2035 Dolphin Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,336,000 - $1,912,890
4
Beds
4
Baths
400
Sq Ft
$3,852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Dolphin Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,540,723, approximately $3,851 per square foot. 2035 Dolphin Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2021
Sold by
Postle Robert W and Postle Susan A
Bought by
Brooktree Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2020
Sold by
Postle Dayna and Postle Dayna
Bought by
Postle Robert W and Postle Susan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Fisher Adam
Bought by
Postle Dayna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Cargill Robert L and Cargill Marilyn E
Bought by
Postle Robert W and Postle Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Cargill Marilyn and Cargill Robert
Bought by
Cargill Robert L and Cargill Marilyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooktree Associates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Postle Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Postle Dayna | -- | -- | |
| Postle Robert W | $670,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Cargill Robert L | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Postle Robert W | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,654 | $970,395 | $506,922 | $463,473 |
| 2023 | $12,367 | $932,714 | $487,238 | $445,476 |
| 2022 | $12,082 | $914,425 | $477,684 | $436,741 |
| 2021 | $11,718 | $896,496 | $468,318 | $428,178 |
| 2020 | $11,510 | $887,302 | $463,516 | $423,786 |
| 2019 | $11,306 | $869,906 | $454,428 | $415,478 |
| 2018 | $10,993 | $852,846 | $445,516 | $407,330 |
| 2017 | $10,881 | $836,122 | $436,780 | $399,342 |
| 2016 | $10,581 | $819,728 | $428,216 | $391,512 |
| 2015 | $10,433 | $807,416 | $421,784 | $385,632 |
| 2014 | $10,183 | $791,600 | $413,522 | $378,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map