2035 Eldorado Ct Novato, CA 94947
West Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,000 - $1,516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Eldorado Ct, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,283,801, approximately $571 per square foot. 2035 Eldorado Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and San Marin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Trumbull John A and Trumbull Susan S
Bought by
Trumbull John A and Trumbull Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1994
Sold by
Trumbull John A and Trumbull Susan S
Bought by
Newcomb Marcia W and Trumbull Susan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trumbull John A | -- | -- | |
| Newcomb Marcia W | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $165,498 | $30,645 | $134,853 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $162,253 | $30,045 | $132,208 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $159,072 | $29,456 | $129,616 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $155,953 | $28,878 | $127,075 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $152,897 | $28,312 | $124,585 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $151,328 | $28,022 | $123,306 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $148,362 | $27,472 | $120,890 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $145,453 | $26,934 | $118,519 |
| 2017 | $2,823 | $142,602 | $26,406 | $116,196 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $139,805 | $25,888 | $113,917 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $137,706 | $25,499 | $112,207 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $135,009 | $25,000 | $110,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map