2035 Estudillo St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $627,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Estudillo St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $594,424, approximately $616 per square foot. 2035 Estudillo St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Whipp Cheryl L
Bought by
Bycraft Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,043
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$381,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Maher Mirko and Maher Nicola J
Bought by
Whipp Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,800
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Danska Greg K
Bought by
Maher Mirko and Maher Nicola J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,450
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Bradley Mason Owen and Bradley Amy
Bought by
Danska Greg K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bycraft Alice | $415,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Whipp Cheryl L | $463,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Maher Mirko | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Danska Greg K | $150,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bycraft Alice | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whipp Cheryl L | $370,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Maher Mirko | $275,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Danska Greg K | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Danska Greg K | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,399 | $555,423 | $468,919 | $86,504 |
| 2024 | $6,947 | $544,533 | $459,725 | $84,808 |
| 2023 | $6,947 | $533,857 | $450,711 | $83,146 |
| 2022 | $6,833 | $523,390 | $441,874 | $81,516 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $471,000 | $397,644 | $73,356 |
| 2019 | $6,014 | $460,000 | $388,355 | $71,645 |
| 2018 | $5,494 | $422,000 | $356,274 | $65,726 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $331,500 | $279,869 | $51,631 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $309,000 | $265,816 | $43,184 |
| 2015 | $3,497 | $268,000 | $230,546 | $37,454 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $215,000 | $184,953 | $30,047 |
Source: Public Records
Map