2035 Gatehouse Ln Unit 2 Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Gatehouse Ln Unit 2, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $380,980, approximately $189 per square foot. 2035 Gatehouse Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Luttrell Development Llc
Bought by
Belue Douglas H and Belue Cynthia P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belue Douglas H | $139,715 | East Tn Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Belue Douglas H | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $859 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $859 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |