2035 Grape Ave Boulder, CO 80304
Central Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $1,072,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Grape Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $980,268, approximately $869 per square foot. 2035 Grape Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Skipp Betty Ann Lindberg and Ladue Jean M
Bought by
Skipp Betty Ann Lindberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Skipp Betty A and Skipp Jean
Bought by
Skipp Betty Ann Lindberg and Ladue Jean M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Skipp Betty A
Bought by
Skipp Betty A and Ladue Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skipp Betty Ann Lindberg | -- | None Available | |
| Skipp Betty Ann Lindberg | -- | -- | |
| Skipp Betty A | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Skipp Betty A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,156 | $62,050 | $55,845 | $6,205 |
| 2024 | $5,156 | $62,050 | $55,845 | $6,205 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $65,372 | $61,680 | $7,377 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $53,619 | $46,558 | $7,061 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $55,162 | $47,898 | $7,264 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $47,369 | $37,895 | $9,474 |
| 2019 | $3,447 | $47,369 | $37,895 | $9,474 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $42,041 | $33,624 | $8,417 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $46,478 | $37,173 | $9,305 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $39,999 | $31,999 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $32,971 | $16,398 | $16,573 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $32,971 | $16,398 | $16,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map