2035 Malcom Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $184,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Malcom Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $159,552, approximately $158 per square foot. 2035 Malcom Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greenmont Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hendrixson Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Little Michael W and Little Bridgette L
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Rawson Richard L and Rawson Beverly T
Bought by
Little Michael W and Little Bridgette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendrixson Michael D | $68,500 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Little Michael W | $73,000 | Midwest Abstract Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $45,350 | $11,010 | $34,340 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $45,350 | $11,010 | $34,340 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $45,350 | $11,010 | $34,340 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $31,660 | $7,700 | $23,960 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $31,660 | $7,700 | $23,960 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $31,660 | $7,700 | $23,960 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $28,820 | $7,700 | $21,120 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $28,820 | $7,700 | $21,120 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $28,820 | $7,700 | $21,120 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $25,240 | $7,700 | $17,540 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $25,240 | $7,700 | $17,540 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $25,240 | $7,700 | $17,540 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,940 | $8,400 | $21,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map