2022 Malcom Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2022 Malcom Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $176,926, approximately $175 per square foot. 2022 Malcom Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greenmont Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Miller Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,293
Outstanding Balance
$50,362
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Caudill Kevin and Myers Jessica
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Caudill Kevin
Bought by
Caudill Jessica M and Myers Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Thokey Charles and Thokey Christina
Bought by
Myers Jessica and Caudill Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Lewis Laura J and Lewis Chad R
Bought by
Thokey Charles and Thokey Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Interest Rate
9.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Resch Ralph E and Jean Bobbie
Bought by
Lewis Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,200
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Barker Joan and Gault Joan Pierce
Bought by
Resch Ralph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,811
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Litteral Benjamin A
Bought by
Litteral Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michael D | -- | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Caudill Jessica M | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Jessica | $107,000 | Attorney | |
| Thokey Charles | $70,500 | Attorney | |
| Lewis Laura J | $89,700 | -- | |
| Resch Ralph E | $75,000 | -- | |
| Litteral Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Michael D | $66,293 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Jessica | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thokey Charles | $70,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Laura J | $76,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Resch Ralph E | $74,811 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $44,650 | $11,010 | $33,640 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $44,650 | $11,010 | $33,640 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $44,650 | $11,010 | $33,640 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $31,170 | $7,700 | $23,470 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $31,170 | $7,700 | $23,470 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $31,170 | $7,700 | $23,470 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $28,410 | $7,700 | $20,710 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $28,410 | $7,700 | $20,710 |
| 2017 | $2,202 | $28,410 | $7,700 | $20,710 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $24,900 | $7,700 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $24,900 | $7,700 | $17,200 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $24,900 | $7,700 | $17,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,190 | $8,400 | $19,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map