2035 Olive Ave Redding, CA 96001
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $552,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Olive Ave, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $485,564, approximately $211 per square foot. 2035 Olive Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Shoffner David A and Shoffner Kathleen H
Bought by
Shoffner David Alan and Shoffner Kathleen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Shoffner David A and Shoffner Kathleen H
Bought by
Shoffner David A and Shoffner Kathleen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Shoffner David A and Shoffner Kathleen H
Bought by
Shoffner David A and Shoffner Kathleen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoffner David Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Shoffner David A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Shoffner David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shoffner David A | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $170,037 | $13,117 | $156,920 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $166,704 | $12,860 | $153,844 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $163,436 | $12,608 | $150,828 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $160,232 | $12,361 | $147,871 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $157,091 | $12,119 | $144,972 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $155,481 | $11,995 | $143,486 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $152,433 | $11,760 | $140,673 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $149,445 | $11,530 | $137,915 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $146,515 | $11,304 | $135,211 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $143,643 | $11,083 | $132,560 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $141,486 | $10,917 | $130,569 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $132,000 | $40,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map