2035 Summit-Hville Rd McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $76,806 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Summit-Hville Rd, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $125,935, approximately $120 per square foot. 2035 Summit-Hville Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Mitchell Willene and Rowe Willie Mae
Bought by
Butler Kevin Cortrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Kevin Cortrell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $7,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $919 | $6,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $900 | $6,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $887 | $6,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $885 | $6,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $921 | $6,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $899 | $6,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $893 | $6,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $874 | $6,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $772 | $6,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,716 | $0 | $0 |