2036 County Rd E Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $447,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
28.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 County Rd E, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently priced at $447,000. 2036 County Rd E is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Abs 1 Llc
Bought by
Albedarned Dairy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,179,000
Outstanding Balance
$743,090
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Baldwin Dairy Inc
Bought by
Abs 1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albedarned Dairy Llc | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Abs 1 Llc | $3,599,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albedarned Dairy Llc | $1,179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $292,300 | $65,200 | $227,100 |
| 2024 | $26 | $292,100 | $65,000 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $291,900 | $64,800 | $227,100 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $191,100 | $54,000 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $191,200 | $54,100 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $191,400 | $54,300 | $137,100 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $191,300 | $54,200 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $191,600 | $54,500 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $191,600 | $54,500 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $191,600 | $54,500 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $2,897 | $193,300 | $55,400 | $137,900 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $193,300 | $55,400 | $137,900 |
| 2013 | $2,705 | $199,700 | $55,400 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map