2036 Derrick Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Derrick Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $565,460, approximately $337 per square foot. 2036 Derrick Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Cheek Ronald L and Cheek Charlotte G
Bought by
Cheek Ronald L and Cheek Charlotte G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Atherton Boyce Development Co Llc
Bought by
Cheek Ronald L and Cheek Charlotte G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,090
Outstanding Balance
$75,764
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$489,696
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheek Ronald L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Cheek Ronald L | $268,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheek Ronald L | $153,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $373,666 | $111,503 | $262,163 |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $366,340 | $109,317 | $257,023 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $359,158 | $107,174 | $251,984 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $352,117 | $105,073 | $247,044 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $345,213 | $103,013 | $242,200 |
| 2020 | $4,395 | $341,674 | $101,957 | $239,717 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $334,975 | $99,958 | $235,017 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $328,408 | $97,999 | $230,409 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $321,970 | $96,078 | $225,892 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $315,660 | $94,195 | $221,465 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $304,832 | $90,964 | $213,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map