2036 Dollarhide Rd Saint Helena, CA 94574
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $1,550,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Dollarhide Rd, Saint Helena, CA 94574 and is currently estimated at $1,036,985, approximately $518 per square foot. 2036 Dollarhide Rd is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Pope Valley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Nationstar Reo Sub 1B Llc
Bought by
Steffen Joel Anthony and Steffen Hannah Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,800
Outstanding Balance
$353,364
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$683,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Barton Ronald Sam Lafayette
Bought by
Champion Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Barton Ronald Sam Lafayette and Barton Sam R
Bought by
Barton Ronald Sam Lafayette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$930,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Sally Burton
Bought by
Burton Sam R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steffen Joel Anthony | $462,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Natiostar Reo Sub 1B Llc | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Champion Mortgage Company | $598,003 | Title Trust Deed Service Co | |
| Barton Ronald Sam Lafayette | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Burton Sam R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steffen Joel Anthony | $415,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton Ronald Sam Lafayette | $930,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Sam R | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,504 | $525,671 | $329,967 | $195,704 |
| 2024 | $5,406 | $515,365 | $323,498 | $191,867 |
| 2023 | $5,406 | $505,260 | $317,155 | $188,105 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $495,354 | $310,937 | $184,417 |
| 2021 | $5,111 | $485,642 | $304,841 | $180,801 |
| 2020 | $5,024 | $480,664 | $301,716 | $178,948 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $471,240 | $295,800 | $175,440 |
| 2018 | $6,474 | $612,000 | $306,000 | $306,000 |
| 2017 | $6,336 | $600,000 | $300,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $375,670 | $224,058 | $151,612 |
| 2015 | $3,752 | $370,028 | $220,693 | $149,335 |
| 2014 | $3,677 | $362,780 | $216,370 | $146,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map