NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2071 Dollarhide Rd Saint Helena, CA 94574

Estimated Value: $1,264,000 - $3,049,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,050 Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2071 Dollarhide Rd, Saint Helena, CA 94574 and is currently estimated at $2,251,812, approximately $738 per square foot. 2071 Dollarhide Rd is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Pope Valley Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Beringer Frederick M and Beringer Cathy A
Bought by
Beringer Frederick M and Beringer Cathy A
Current Estimated Value
$2,251,812

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Beringer Fred M and Beringer Cathy A
Bought by
Beringer Frederick M and Beringer Cathy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Mercier Andre and Dimaggio Rosalie
Bought by
Beringer Fred M and Beringer Cathy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beringer Frederick M -- Napa Land Title Company
Beringer Frederick M -- Napa Land Title Company
Beringer Frederick M -- Fidelity National Title Co
Beringer Fred M $580,000 Napa Land Title Company
Mercier Andre -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Beringer Frederick M $275,000
Closed Beringer Fred M $280,000
Closed Beringer Frederick M $0
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,654 $1,029,134 $358,292 $670,842
2024 $10,464 $1,008,956 $351,267 $657,689
2023 $10,464 $989,174 $344,380 $644,794
2022 $10,059 $969,779 $337,628 $632,151
2021 $9,890 $950,764 $331,008 $619,756
2020 $9,721 $941,016 $327,614 $613,402
2019 $9,675 $922,566 $321,191 $601,375
2018 $9,474 $904,478 $314,894 $589,584
2017 $9,271 $886,744 $308,720 $578,024
2016 $9,129 $869,358 $302,667 $566,691
2015 $8,739 $856,300 $298,121 $558,179
2014 $8,569 $839,528 $292,282 $547,246
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.