2036 Paul Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Paul Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $458,719, approximately $221 per square foot. 2036 Paul Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hoffmann Klaus and Hoffmann Jan Chau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Vennard Jennings P and Robinson Stephanie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Vennard Lon
Bought by
Vennard Jennings P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Jones Mark R and Jones Sharon L
Bought by
Shilling James A and Shilling Trinity A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,400
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Klaus | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $232,247 | Accommodation | |
| Vennard Jennings P | -- | National Title Company | |
| Vennard Jennings P | $287,500 | National Title Company | |
| Shilling James A | $162,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vennard Jennings P | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shilling James A | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $215,222 | $70,458 | $144,764 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $206,867 | $67,723 | $139,144 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $202,812 | $66,396 | $136,416 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $198,837 | $65,095 | $133,742 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $196,799 | $64,428 | $132,371 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $192,941 | $63,165 | $129,776 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $189,159 | $61,927 | $127,232 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $185,451 | $60,713 | $124,738 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $181,816 | $59,523 | $122,293 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $179,086 | $58,629 | $120,457 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $175,579 | $57,481 | $118,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map