2036 Windover Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Estimated Value: $2,199,000 - $3,778,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,831
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Windover Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $2,908,600, approximately $602 per square foot. 2036 Windover Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Abe Darren K and Abe Darren K
Bought by
Abe Darren K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$432,935
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,475,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Abe Darren K and Siu Jennifer Yun Hop
Bought by
Abe Darren K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Abe Darren
Bought by
Abe Darren K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Abe Shana
Bought by
Abe Darren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Johnson C Neal C and Johnson Frecia
Bought by
Abe Darren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$999,950
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Charles Neal and Johnson Frecia
Bought by
Johnson C Neal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$745,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Debord David M and Debord Constance Snapp
Bought by
Johnson Charles Neal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$745,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abe Darren K | -- | First American Title Ofs | |
| Abe Darren K | -- | None Available | |
| Abe Darren K | -- | None Available | |
| Abe Darren | -- | None Available | |
| Abe Darren | $1,725,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Johnson C Neal | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Charles Neal | $994,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abe Darren K | $625,500 | |
| Closed | Abe Darren | $999,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Charles Neal | $745,500 | |
| Closed | Abe Darren | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,564 | $2,404,490 | $1,846,934 | $557,556 |
| 2024 | $26,564 | $2,357,344 | $1,810,720 | $546,624 |
| 2023 | $26,296 | $2,311,122 | $1,775,216 | $535,906 |
| 2022 | $25,330 | $2,265,807 | $1,740,408 | $525,399 |
| 2021 | $24,294 | $2,221,381 | $1,706,283 | $515,098 |
| 2019 | $23,363 | $2,155,496 | $1,655,675 | $499,821 |
| 2018 | $21,608 | $1,924,000 | $1,478,000 | $446,000 |
| 2016 | $21,140 | $1,865,000 | $1,433,000 | $432,000 |
| 2015 | $21,229 | $1,865,000 | $1,433,000 | $432,000 |
| 2014 | $19,153 | $1,684,000 | $1,293,500 | $390,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map