2037 Lemon Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2037 Lemon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $611,776, approximately $449 per square foot. 2037 Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Powers Ethel and Powers James Beatrice
Bought by
Powers Ethel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,200
Outstanding Balance
$26,734
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$585,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
James Beatrice
Bought by
James Beatrice and Beatrice James Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
James Walter Cooledge
Bought by
James Beatrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Ethel M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| James Beatrice | -- | -- | |
| James Beatrice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powers Ethel M | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $42,936 | $17,866 | $25,070 |
| 2024 | $872 | $42,095 | $17,516 | $24,579 |
| 2023 | $854 | $41,271 | $17,173 | $24,098 |
| 2022 | $815 | $40,463 | $16,837 | $23,626 |
| 2021 | $787 | $39,670 | $16,507 | $23,163 |
| 2019 | $775 | $38,495 | $16,018 | $22,477 |
| 2018 | $665 | $37,741 | $15,704 | $22,037 |
| 2016 | $606 | $36,278 | $15,096 | $21,182 |
| 2015 | $588 | $35,734 | $14,870 | $20,864 |
| 2014 | $593 | $35,035 | $14,579 | $20,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map