2037 W 29th St Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2037 W 29th St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $695,550, approximately $564 per square foot. 2037 W 29th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Celina
Bought by
Gonzalez Celina and Perez Reynaldo Carina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Reynaldo Carlos
Bought by
Perez Reynaldo Carina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Perez Benito and Gonzalez Celina
Bought by
Perez Benito
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Otsuki Isami
Bought by
Otsuki Mitsuko Sato
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Sato Shigeru and Otsuki Mitsuko Sato
Bought by
Perez Benito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Celina | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Perez Reynaldo Carina | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Benito | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Otsuki Mitsuko Sato | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sato Shigeru | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Perez Benito | $135,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Benito | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Benito | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $229,424 | $140,890 | $88,534 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $224,927 | $138,128 | $86,799 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $220,518 | $135,420 | $85,098 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $216,195 | $132,765 | $83,430 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $211,957 | $130,162 | $81,795 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $205,672 | $126,302 | $79,370 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $201,640 | $123,826 | $77,814 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $193,813 | $119,019 | $74,794 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $190,903 | $117,232 | $73,671 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $187,164 | $114,936 | $72,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map