2037 William Franklin Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,263 - $651,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2037 William Franklin Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $618,088, approximately $288 per square foot. 2037 William Franklin Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Monocacy Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Roman Keeler William H
Bought by
St Katharine Drexel Roman Catholic Congr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Willowbrookl L C
Bought by
Keeler Cardinal William H Roman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Wbf L L C
Bought by
K Hovnanian At Willowbrookl L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Katharine Drexel Roman Catholic Congr | -- | -- | |
| Keeler Cardinal William H Roman | $288,111 | -- | |
| K Hovnanian At Willowbrookl L C | $1,250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $502,700 | $115,500 | $387,200 |
| 2024 | $88 | $456,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $88 | $409,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88 | $362,800 | $105,500 | $257,300 |
| 2021 | $88 | $353,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $88 | $344,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $88 | $334,700 | $95,500 | $239,200 |
| 2018 | $88 | $331,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $88 | $334,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $88 | $326,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $88 | $315,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $88 | $305,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map