2039 William Franklin Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $671,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,082
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 William Franklin Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $636,634, approximately $206 per square foot. 2039 William Franklin Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Monocacy Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Willowbrookl L C
Bought by
Kruse Daniel W and Kruse Sabrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Daniel W | $288,094 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kruse Daniel W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,910 | $535,800 | $115,500 | $420,300 |
| 2024 | $7,910 | $485,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,305 | $435,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,916 | $384,800 | $105,500 | $279,300 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $374,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,546 | $365,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,368 | $355,200 | $95,500 | $259,700 |
| 2018 | $6,368 | $352,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,766 | $355,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $345,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,768 | $335,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,768 | $324,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map