20371 Willowbend Ln Parker, CO 80138
Hidden River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,318 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20371 Willowbend Ln, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $520,330, approximately $444 per square foot. 20371 Willowbend Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Iron Horse Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Legend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Nurv Ltd
Bought by
Total Home Exteriors Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,223
Outstanding Balance
$417,223
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$103,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Bailey Julus B and Bailey Amy R
Bought by
Faulhaber Daniel and Homer Carrol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,227
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Bailey Julus B and Bailey Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,601
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Home Exteriors Inc | $434,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nurv Ltd | $383,000 | Ch (Chicago Title) | |
| Faulhaber Daniel | $199,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Julus B | $135,045 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Total Home Exteriors Inc | $417,223 | |
| Previous Owner | Faulhaber Daniel | $196,227 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Julus B | $131,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,002 | $35,760 | $8,530 | $27,230 |
| 2024 | $3,002 | $38,050 | $8,160 | $29,890 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $38,050 | $8,160 | $29,890 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $26,940 | $4,980 | $21,960 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $26,940 | $4,980 | $21,960 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $25,250 | $4,640 | $20,610 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $25,250 | $4,640 | $20,610 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $21,940 | $4,780 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $21,940 | $4,780 | $17,160 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $19,970 | $3,980 | $15,990 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $19,970 | $3,980 | $15,990 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $17,150 | $3,980 | $13,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map