2038 26th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 26th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,471,344, approximately $714 per square foot. 2038 26th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Heller Kenneth H and Heller Rebecca E
Bought by
Ken & Rebecca Heller Revocable Living Trust and Heller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1993
Sold by
Heller Kenneth Harvey
Bought by
Heller Kenneth H and Heller Rebecca E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ken & Rebecca Heller Revocable Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Heller Kenneth H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,094 | $1,251,000 | $833,000 | $418,000 |
| 2023 | $11,278 | $1,184,000 | $794,000 | $390,000 |