Seller's Agent in 2021
Raymond P. (Randy) Reis III
eXp Realty BKNY
(917) 316-1118
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $628,646 - $723,000
Come check out this semi-detached, one family home with a prime Bergen Beach location. This pleasant home features a full living room, dining area and kitchen on the first floor. The basement has a laundry area and a half bathroom. Three suitable sized bedrooms and one bathroom on the second floor. Ample front and rear outdoor space.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bazille Josiane | $560,000 | -- | |
| Bazille Josiane | $560,000 | -- | |
| Parker Catherine A | $365,000 | -- | |
| Parker Catherine A | $365,000 | -- | |
| Orsini Michael | $170,000 | -- | |
| Orsini Michael | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bazille Josiane | $501,322 | |
| Closed | Bazille Josiane | $501,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Catherine A | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Catherine A | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orsini Michael | $136,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Sold | $560,000 | -- | $541 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,432 | $40,980 | $7,860 | $33,120 |
| 2025 | $5,432 | $39,780 | $7,860 | $31,920 |
| 2024 | $5,432 | $40,500 | $7,860 | $32,640 |
| 2023 | $5,239 | $39,600 | $7,860 | $31,740 |
| 2022 | $4,892 | $36,180 | $7,860 | $28,320 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $36,420 | $7,860 | $28,560 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $35,100 | $7,860 | $27,240 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $31,620 | $7,860 | $23,760 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $21,496 | $4,847 | $16,649 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $20,420 | $5,608 | $14,812 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $19,347 | $5,992 | $13,355 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $18,780 | $8,760 | $10,020 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $18,780 | $8,760 | $10,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Raymond P. (Randy) Reis III
eXp Realty BKNY
(917) 316-1118
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Vance Theoharis
RE/MAX Edge
(646) 302-0720
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 446408
APN: 08411-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.