P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Patricia Grimaldi
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(718) 763-4110
4 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $678,812 - $736,000
LOVELY 3 BEDROOM DUPLEX. 2 FULL BATHS, GUT RENOVATED BASEMENT WITH BEAUTIFUL BATH, CERAMIC TILE FLOORS, STORAGE GALORE AND SEPARATE ENTRANCE/EXIT TO NEWLY DONE PRIVATE PVC FENCED BACKYARD. FIRST FLOOR FEATURES A LARGE LIVING ROOM, DINING ROOM AND KITCHEN. KITCHEN HAS DOOR LEADING TO BACK PORCH. SECOND FLOOR FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS & 1 BATH. JUST ½ BLOCK TO P.S. 312 ONE OF THE TOP RATED ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS IN BROOKLYN. EXPRESS BUS AND SHOPPING ALL CLOSE BY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D'ambra Gina N | $586,000 | -- | |
| Arcadipane Melissa | $388,350 | -- | |
| Bird Street Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Testa Frances | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | D'ambra Gina N | $468,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Arcadipane Melissa | $381,315 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2019 08/20/19 | Sold | $560,000 | -- | $541 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,588 | $40,980 | $8,100 | $32,880 |
| 2025 | $5,526 | $41,400 | $8,100 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $39,120 | $8,100 | $31,020 |
| 2023 | $5,326 | $41,220 | $8,100 | $33,120 |
| 2022 | $4,978 | $37,500 | $8,100 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $36,540 | $8,100 | $28,440 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $33,900 | $8,100 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $31,620 | $8,100 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $21,854 | $5,620 | $16,234 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $20,780 | $6,262 | $14,518 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $19,704 | $6,115 | $13,589 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $19,320 | $9,000 | $10,320 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $19,108 | $8,901 | $10,207 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2019
Patricia Grimaldi
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(718) 763-4110
4 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 427456
APN: 08412-0055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.