2038 Gibson Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $461,439 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 Gibson Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $483,110, approximately $257 per square foot. 2038 Gibson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Kelley Suzanne M
Bought by
Kelley Suzanne M and Kelley Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Suzanne M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $252,838 | $88,398 | $164,440 |
| 2023 | $5,517 | $243,031 | $84,971 | $158,060 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $238,266 | $83,305 | $154,961 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $233,595 | $81,672 | $151,923 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $231,201 | $80,835 | $150,366 |
| 2019 | $2,715 | $226,668 | $79,250 | $147,418 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $222,225 | $77,697 | $144,528 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $217,869 | $76,174 | $141,695 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $213,598 | $74,681 | $138,917 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $210,391 | $73,560 | $136,831 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $206,271 | $72,120 | $134,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map