2038 Shadow Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2038 Shadow Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $469,291, approximately $415 per square foot. 2038 Shadow Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Roberts Sheldon and Roberts Laura
Bought by
Pelton Spencer G and Pelton Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,835
Outstanding Balance
$169,238
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Bowcut Devon
Bought by
Roberts Sheldon and Roberts Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,720
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Patterson Construction
Bought by
Bowcut Devon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelton Spencer G | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Roberts Sheldon | -- | First American Title Union | |
| Bowcut Devon | -- | Signature Title Insurance A | |
| Patterson Construction | -- | Signature Title Insurance A | |
| Patterson Homes Inc | -- | Signature Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelton Spencer G | $215,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Sheldon | $156,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $238,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $217,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $222,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $236,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $312,900 | $81,900 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $290,700 | $75,800 | $214,900 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $269,100 | $72,400 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $242,600 | $62,000 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $120,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $109,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $90,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map