2035 Shadow Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $460,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,850
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 Shadow Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $431,857, approximately $233 per square foot. 2035 Shadow Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Garner Darrell L
Bought by
Garner Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,271
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Patterson Construction
Bought by
Gamer Darrell L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Darrell | -- | Title One | |
| Gamer Darrell L | -- | Signature Title Insurance A | |
| Patterson Construction | -- | Signature Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garner Darrell | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 | $384,300 | $161,500 | $222,800 |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $355,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,137 | $366,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $401,500 | $159,000 | $242,500 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $290,000 | $79,500 | $210,500 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $269,400 | $73,600 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $243,500 | $70,300 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $218,300 | $60,200 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,989 | $153,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map