2063 Shadow Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $441,786 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2063 Shadow Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $459,197, approximately $399 per square foot. 2063 Shadow Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Gibson Aaron J and Gibson Genee C
Bought by
Bentley Richard I and Bentley Adrianne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,505
Outstanding Balance
$208,242
Interest Rate
3.91%
Estimated Equity
$250,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Patterson Construction
Bought by
Gibson Aaron J and Gibson Genee C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,711
Interest Rate
5.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Richard I | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Gibson Aaron J | -- | Signature Title | |
| Patterson Construction | -- | Signature Title | |
| Patterson Homes Inc | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bentley Richard I | $250,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Aaron J | $150,711 | |
| Closed | Gibson Aaron J | $3,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $237,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $214,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $221,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $234,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $310,400 | $81,900 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $288,400 | $75,800 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $1,529 | $264,500 | $72,400 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $230,200 | $62,000 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $114,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $102,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $98,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $92,235 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map