2108 E Shadow Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $455,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2108 E Shadow Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $442,962, approximately $187 per square foot. 2108 E Shadow Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Young Clay B
Bought by
Steinmetz Joseph and Steinmetz Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,625
Outstanding Balance
$239,390
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Meldrum Jonathan and Meldrum Tashina
Bought by
Young Clay B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,364
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Patterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Meldrum Jonathan and Meldrum Tashina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinmetz Joseph | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Young Clay B | -- | Greemnrier Title Ins Ag | |
| Meldrum Jonathan | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen | |
| Patterson Construction Inc | -- | Select Title Insurance Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinmetz Joseph | $278,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Clay B | $207,364 | |
| Previous Owner | Meldrum Jonathan | $198,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $241,505 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $219,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $225,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $235,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $311,000 | $81,900 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $288,900 | $75,800 | $213,100 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $267,400 | $72,400 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $239,300 | $62,000 | $177,300 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $109,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $99,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $92,345 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map