2039 E Easter Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $517,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 E Easter Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $476,179, approximately $215 per square foot. 2039 E Easter Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Watts Jonathan Preston
Bought by
Watts Jonathan Preston and Turcios Elsa Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,590
Outstanding Balance
$373,049
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Adsit Bryant J and Adsit Heather J
Bought by
Watts Jonathan Preston
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,590
Outstanding Balance
$373,049
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
M&H Real Estate Investments Inc
Bought by
Adsit Bryant J and Adsit Heather J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,751
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Arlp Reo Iv Llc
Bought by
M & H Real Estate Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Martindale John Tyler
Bought by
Trusts Christiana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Bowcutt Brandon J and Martindale John T
Bought by
Magleby Stephen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Magleby Stephen B
Bought by
Jackson David Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Martindale John Tyler
Bought by
Magleby Stephen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Patterson Homes Inc
Bought by
Martindale John Tyler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Jonathan Preston | -- | Accommodation | |
| Watts Jonathan Preston | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Adsit Bryant J | -- | Magellan Title | |
| M & H Real Estate Investments Inc | -- | Meridian Title Comapny | |
| Trusts Christiana | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Magleby Stephen B | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson David Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Magleby Stephen B | -- | None Available | |
| Martindale John Tyler | -- | Signature Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watts Jonathan Preston | $410,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Adsit Bryant J | $225,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $244,475 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $214,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $217,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $238,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $85 | $301,000 | $80,000 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $279,700 | $74,100 | $205,600 |
| 2019 | $1,490 | $257,800 | $70,700 | $187,100 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $223,300 | $60,600 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $113,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $102,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $96,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $91,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map