2040 Sunrise Dr Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $406,858 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2040 Sunrise Dr, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $426,715, approximately $218 per square foot. 2040 Sunrise Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Carlson Family Trust and Carlson Dale E
Bought by
Smith Sandy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Smith Sandy C
Bought by
Carlson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Patterson Construction
Bought by
Smith Robby Allen and Smith Sandy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sandy C | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Carlson Family Trust | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Smith Robby Allen | -- | Signature Title | |
| Patterson Construction | -- | Signature Title | |
| Patterson Homes Inc | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $205,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $189,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $200,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $218,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $286,100 | $79,500 | $206,600 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $265,800 | $73,600 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $239,600 | $70,300 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $212,800 | $60,200 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $102,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $90,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $82,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $80,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map