3555 Flower St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $457,998
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3555 Flower St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $449,500, approximately $371 per square foot. 3555 Flower St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Mayfield Spencer G and Mayfield Consuela L
Bought by
Madden Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,600
Outstanding Balance
$212,967
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Springer Nathan and Springer Cassie
Bought by
Mayfield Spencer G and Mayfield Consuela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Autumn Valley Land Lc
Bought by
Patterson Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Travis | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agcy In | |
| Mayfield Spencer G | -- | Sutherland Title Company | |
| Patterson Construction Inc | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madden Travis | $241,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayfield Spencer G | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $235,015 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $221,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $231,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $237,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $314,000 | $83,700 | $230,300 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $291,700 | $77,500 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $269,500 | $73,900 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $238,500 | $63,400 | $175,100 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $119,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $108,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $97,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $91,905 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map