2039 Haddon Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2039 Haddon Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $326,494, approximately $340 per square foot. 2039 Haddon Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Martin Lydia A
Bought by
Martin Lydia A and Martin Donald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Lydia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $50,805 | $20,919 | $29,886 |
| 2024 | $567 | $49,809 | $20,509 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $559 | $48,833 | $20,107 | $28,726 |
| 2022 | $546 | $47,876 | $19,713 | $28,163 |
| 2021 | $513 | $46,938 | $19,327 | $27,611 |
| 2020 | $523 | $46,457 | $19,129 | $27,328 |
| 2019 | $511 | $45,547 | $18,754 | $26,793 |
| 2018 | $487 | $44,655 | $18,387 | $26,268 |
| 2017 | $475 | $43,780 | $18,027 | $25,753 |
| 2016 | $466 | $42,923 | $17,674 | $25,249 |
| 2015 | $460 | $42,279 | $17,409 | $24,870 |
| 2014 | $453 | $41,451 | $17,068 | $24,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map