20396 Division Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20396 Division Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $450,331, approximately $254 per square foot. 20396 Division Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Hagedon Dean and Hagedon Pamela
Bought by
Lee Eric and Lee Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Eric | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $381,600 | $108,900 | $272,700 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $361,900 | $110,900 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $353,300 | $82,200 | $271,100 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $348,100 | $77,700 | $270,400 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $298,900 | $64,300 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $2,742 | $278,100 | $58,500 | $219,600 |
| 2019 | $2,678 | $257,800 | $53,500 | $204,300 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $258,100 | $55,400 | $202,700 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $227,848 | $52,746 | $175,102 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $213,700 | $47,600 | $166,100 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $213,700 | $47,600 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $215,700 | $47,700 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map