204 2nd St Argyle, MN 56713
Estimated Value: $95,687 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 2nd St, Argyle, MN 56713 and is currently estimated at $123,922, approximately $120 per square foot. 204 2nd St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Stephen Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Weld Noel and Weld Arlaine
Bought by
Nguyen Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,774
Outstanding Balance
$121,413
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Bought by
Parent Donald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Kevin | $129,000 | -- | |
| Parent Donald | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Kevin | $124,774 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $88,800 | $5,000 | $83,800 |
| 2024 | $862 | $83,700 | $5,000 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $804 | $81,200 | $5,000 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $816 | $73,200 | $5,000 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $818 | $61,000 | $5,000 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $818 | $61,900 | $5,000 | $56,900 |
| 2019 | $822 | $60,200 | $5,000 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $788 | $60,600 | $5,000 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $802 | $60,600 | $5,000 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $828 | $61,400 | $5,000 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map