F
Seller's Agent in 2025
Franco De Liguori
MD3 HOMES LLC
(727) 772-0772
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $354,000
NEW LISTING PRICE! Beautiful condominium located at the gated community of River Yacht Club in Bradenton, Florida. Situated on the top (4th) floor, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo overlooking the Manatee River offers spectacular water views, sunsets, and the perfect location in the heart of Bradenton. With Riverwalk right outside your front door, this condo blends convenience and charm. The combination living/dining room opens onto a balcony overlooking the pool and the Manatee River, making it the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Wake up to stunning views from the master suite, complete with balcony access and fresh breezes. This gated community offers a pet-friendly environment and rental opportunities. Amenities include a clubhouse, saltwater pool, fitness center, grilling station and more for entertaining family and friends. Enjoy the convenience of assigned under-building parking and additional storage. Take a leisurely walk or bike ride to downtown restaurants, the Farmer’s Market, or lively festivals at the Riverwalk Pavilion. Nearby marinas provide convenient options for docking your boat, while the Manatee Performing Arts Center and South Florida Museum deliver enriching cultural experiences just a short distance away. With the world-class beaches of Anna Maria Island only minutes away, this condo is perfect as a second home, an investment property, or a full-time waterfront residence.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MD3 HOMES LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-557-8810 License #3472271 Listed on: 11/22/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Husman George E | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deliguori Carmelo | $250,000 | First International Ttl Inc | |
| Rolfe Lindsay | $125,000 | Msc Title Inc | |
| Williams Steele | -- | -- | |
| Byrne Robert T | $150,000 | -- | |
| Accola Carle E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deliguori Carmelo | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Steele | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrne Robert T | $127,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $330,000 | -2.8% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | Price Changed | $339,500 | -5.7% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2025 02/02/25 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -4.0% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | For Sale | $374,900 | +50.0% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2021 01/05/21 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.8% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/26/2020 11/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | For Sale | $260,000 | +108.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2013 05/15/13 | Sold | $125,000 | -37.5% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2013 02/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,624 | $272,000 | -- | $272,000 |
| 2024 | $5,660 | $301,750 | -- | $301,750 |
| 2023 | $5,401 | $293,250 | $0 | $293,250 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $241,500 | $0 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $195,000 | $0 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $192,000 | $0 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $3,911 | $188,000 | $0 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $3,645 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $122,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $104,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,499 | $97,765 | $1 | $97,764 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2025
Franco De Liguori
MD3 HOMES LLC
(727) 772-0772
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nurys Melo
KW SUNCOAST
(978) 327-8696
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jessica Leasure
DALTON WADE INC
(727) 412-4356
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Susan Keal
Michael Saunders
(941) 320-1689
39 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Lee Byron
Michael Saunders
8 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sandy Huffer
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: S5113313
APN: 32491-1150-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.