204 Bodin Dr Franklin, LA 70538
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Bodin Dr, Franklin, LA 70538 and is currently estimated at $237,062. 204 Bodin Dr is a home located in St. Mary Parish with nearby schools including W.P. Foster Elementary School, Franklin Junior High School, and Franklin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Bourlea-Sellers Lisa and Bourlea Herbert J
Bought by
Enos-Ashley Roger and Ashley Rebecca K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,348
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enos-Ashley Roger | $183,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enos-Ashley Roger | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,077 | $17,983 | $2,181 | $15,802 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $17,983 | $2,181 | $15,802 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $17,983 | $2,181 | $15,802 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $17,983 | $2,181 | $15,802 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $17,983 | $2,181 | $15,802 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $17,983 | $2,181 | $15,802 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $16,781 | $2,081 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $16,781 | $2,081 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $16,781 | $2,081 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $16,781 | $2,081 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $14,412 | $0 | $14,412 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $14,412 | $0 | $14,412 |
| 2013 | $1,171 | $14,412 | $0 | $14,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map