NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $704,401 - $844,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of September 2017

Second floor apartment available in a two family house. Kitchen/living room/bathroom/bedroom/private porch. Off street parking (4 car driveway) and shared backyard. Close proximity to highways, train, downtown, and the beach. $1,000 security, and first month rent only. (NO FEES!!) Pets negotiable. Utilities not included. Available December 1, 2025. No smoking of any kind.

Apartment features:
-Hardwood floors
-New energy efficient gas and hot water
-Access to washer and dryer in basement
-Off street parking (4 car driveway included)
-Private porch
-Storage in basement by request

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lori Bouchie

RE/MAX Beacon Listed on: 07/10/2017

RE/MAX Beacon

Last Renter's Agent

Lori Bouchie

RE/MAX Beacon Listed on: 07/10/2017

RE/MAX Beacon

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1910

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • First Month Req: Yes
  • Last Month Req: Yes
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • References Req: Yes
  • Rental Terms: Lease
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewerage Disposal, Parking
  • Security Deposit: 1700.00
  • Term Of Rental: 12
  • Unit In Building: 2
  • Unit Level: 2
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Rental Type: Apartment

Listing Details

  • Property Class: Rental
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1910

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 3
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access
  • No Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Lo: C58300
  • Main So: C58300
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 700.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Composite

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 6148.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Lamoureux David
Bought by
Gindel-Hazard Malcolm
Current Estimated Value
$779,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,643
Outstanding Balance
$465,071
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$314,529

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Sideris Nt and Gelineau
Bought by
Lamoureux David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,150
Interest Rate
3.43%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gindel-Hazard Malcolm $550,000 None Available
Lamoureux David $339,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gindel-Hazard Malcolm $531,643
Previous Owner Lamoureux David $288,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Off Market $1,975 -- --
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Rent $1,975 +31.7% --
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
08/19/2017 08/19/17 Price Changed $1,500 -6.3% $2 / Sq Ft
08/08/2017 08/08/17 Price Changed $1,600 -3.0% $2 / Sq Ft
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Price Changed $1,650 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
07/10/2017 07/10/17 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,070 $643,300 $364,900 $278,400
2024 $6,805 $606,000 $327,600 $278,400
2023 $6,420 $570,200 $305,300 $264,900
2022 $6,282 $516,200 $251,300 $264,900
2021 $5,495 $432,700 $221,500 $211,200
2020 $5,296 $412,800 $204,800 $208,000
2019 $5,007 $379,000 $189,900 $189,100
2018 $4,812 $353,800 $186,100 $167,700
2017 $4,919 $344,500 $145,200 $199,300
2016 $4,366 $303,400 $134,000 $169,400
2015 $4,281 $303,400 $134,000 $169,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72195770

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BEVE M:0017 B:0016 L:

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.