204 Carls Place Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $257,679 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 204 Carls Place, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $271,420, approximately $204 per square foot. 204 Carls Place is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Coopertown Elementary School, Coopertown Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,050 | $13,750 | $39,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,050 | $13,750 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $53,050 | $13,750 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $36,475 | $6,200 | $30,275 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $36,475 | $6,200 | $30,275 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $36,475 | $6,200 | $30,275 |
| 2019 | $40,040 | $36,475 | $6,200 | $30,275 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $36,475 | $6,200 | $30,275 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $27,550 | $5,250 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $27,550 | $5,250 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $27,550 | $5,250 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $27,550 | $5,250 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map