D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dan Carlton
Homes by Carlton Realty, LLC
(919) 902-1590
5 in this area
139 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $588,485 - $646,000
Gorgeous Golf Course Home in Popular Eagle Ridge! This well Maintained home features Owners Suite on Main, Kitchen with island & SS Appliances, Central Vac, Irrigation system, Storage area in crawl space with cement floor & walk-in Attic with Tons of Extra Storage. Relax on the Screened-in Porch overlooking the beautiful landscaped yard with Garden area. Enjoy the extra Privacy with common area on the side. HOA includes Pool, Tennis Courts, & Playground. Golf is optional.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homes by Carlton Realty, LLC License #291273 Listed on: 05/20/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lattimore Beverly E | $569,500 | -- | |
| Nicholson Benjamin C | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Guiney William T | $300,000 | -- | |
| Lundy & Tripp Inc | $47,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lattimore Beverly E | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Benjamin C | $282,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Guiney William T | $239,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Lundy & Tripp Inc | $224,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $569,500 | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Sold | $569,500 | +6.1% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | For Sale | $537,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,848 | $561,938 | $95,000 | $466,938 |
| 2024 | $5,828 | $561,938 | $95,000 | $466,938 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $360,788 | $55,000 | $305,788 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $360,788 | $55,000 | $305,788 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $360,788 | $55,000 | $305,788 |
| 2020 | $4,330 | $392,879 | $60,500 | $332,379 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $311,324 | $55,000 | $256,324 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $311,324 | $55,000 | $256,324 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $311,324 | $55,000 | $256,324 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $311,324 | $55,000 | $256,324 |
| 2015 | $4,059 | $356,762 | $70,400 | $286,362 |
| 2014 | $3,866 | $356,762 | $70,400 | $286,362 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dan Carlton
Homes by Carlton Realty, LLC
(919) 902-1590
5 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Laura Bromhal
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(919) 601-1616
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2450437
APN: 0699.02-77-4490-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.